Faculty Members

Co-Directors

Stephen Mitroff - Department of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Francys Subiaul - Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences

Faculty

Avery Archer - Department of Philosophy
Michael BamdadDepartment of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Lynne E. Bernstein - Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Alison S. Brooks - Department of Anthropology
Shelley B. Brundage - Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Leo M. Chalupa - Department of Pharmacology and Physiology, SMHS
Jamie Cohen-Cole - Department of American Studies
Matt Colonnese - Department of Pharmacology and Physiology, SMHS
Cynthia Core - Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
David DeGrazia - Department of Philosophy
Stephen C. Dopkins - Department of Psychological & Brain Sciences
N. Maritza Dowling - School of Nursing
Mackenzie Fama - Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences 
Taha GholipourDepartment of Neurology, SMHS
Richard GrinkerElliott School in International Affairs
Valerie Hu - Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Medicine, SMHS
Loring J. Ingraham - Professional Psychology Program
Aleksandar JeremicDepartment of Biological Sciences
Juliet King - Art Therapy Program
Dwight J. Kravitz - Department of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Joel C. Kuipers - Department of Anthropology
Norman Lee - Department of Pharmacology and Physiology, SMHS
Murray H. Loew - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, SEAS
James Mahshie - Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Paul J. Marvar - Department of Pharmacology and Physiology, SMHS
Robert Miller - Department of Anatomy and Cell Biology, SMHS
Yoshie Tomozumi Nakamura - Dept of Human & Organizational Learning, GSEHD
Damien O’Halloran - Department of Biological Sciences
Nils Olsen - Department of Organizational Sciences & Communication
John W. Philbeck - Department of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Anastas Popratiloff - GW Nanofabrication and Imaging Center
Gabriela Rosenblau - Department of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Larry Rothblat - Department of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Eric Saidel - Department of Philosophy
Geralyn M. SchulzDepartment of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
James Sexton - Professional Psychology Program
Chet C. Sherwood - Department of Anthropology
Sarah Shomstein - Department of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Adam Smith - Department of Biological Sciences
Myeong-Ho Sohn - Department of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Malathi Thothathiri - Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Greg L. Wallace - Department of Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences
Clay Warren - Department of Organizational Sciences & Communication
Tadeusz Zawidzki - Department of Philosophy